D'Chicas - Calzado de tendencia

¡Nos vamos de Vacaciones! Los pedidos realizados a partir del 13 de Agosto de 2019 serán enviados a partir del 2 de Septiembre de 2019. Disculpen las molestias.

LEGAL NOTICE

The owner of this website isCalzados Boss S.L. B26075838 with registered office at Pl Tejerías Sur, C/Monte Perdiguero parcela SF1 2, Calahorra, La Rioja, Spain, which regulates the use of the portal service www.d-chicas.es qthat is made available to Internet users.

Being able to always get in touch with Calzados Boss S.L. through the e-mail address to: tienda@d-chicas.es

The access and use of the services or contents of  www.d-chicas.es in some cases, they involve the delivery by the user of their own personal data.

Therefore, in accordance with the LO 15/1999 of Protection of Personal Data, of December 13, we inform you that the personal data provided by you once provided will be entered into some automated files. Calzados Boss S.L. and whose purpose is to provide the services requested, manage subscriptions or registrations to register as a regular user of the portal and enable the commercial management of  Calzados Boss S.L. to be able to inform you of our products and services, either by mail or through electronic channels (e-mail).

USER RIGHTS

The interested party who provides their data is informed that in accordance with the provisions of the LO 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition through written communication and irrefutable written to  Calzados Boss S.L. with registered office at C/Monte Perdiguero parcela SF1 2, Calahorra, La Rioja, Spain or by e-mail to the following address: tienda@d-chicas.es in which your identity is accredited.

The request must contain name, surname of the interested party, copy of the DNI and, in the cases that are admitted, of the person who represents it, as well as document accrediting the representation, request in which the application is specified, address for the purposes of notifications , date and signature of the applicant and supporting documents of the petition he formulates. If the request does not meet the specified requirements, its correction will be required. Regarding the right of access, it will only be denied when the request is made by a person other than the affected party.

From the moment the user gives his personal data and if he does not express his refusal in the thirty days following said delivery, he accepts and consents expressly, freely and unequivocally the automated treatment of the same that will be carried out by the user Calzados Boss S.L., the incorporation of the same to some files responsibility of www.d-chicas.es. In any case, if in the future the personal data were to be transferred for different purposes for which they were collected, Calzados Boss S.L. undertakes to request the authorization of the owner of the personal data and it is appropriate to proceed with the relevant transfer of the data.

SAFETY OF NAVIGATION

Calzados Boss S.L. states that it has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of the data and to prevent their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to that are exposed, whether they come from human action or from the physical or natural environment.

The measures adopted aim to achieve the basic objectives in terms of security, such as: confidentiality, understood as the limitation of access to information by unauthorized persons; integrity, understood as the maintenance of reliable and quality information, and availability, understood as the guarantee of access to the information system at the request of an authorized user, as established in LO 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and other regulations that complement it.

Calzados Boss S.L. in no case is responsible for the content of other websites linked or accessible from this website through hypertext links. The inclusion of links with other Web sites does not imply the approval of their contents by Calzados Boss S.L.nor the existence of any kind of association between Calzados Boss S.L. and its holders. The copying, reproduction, transmission, distribution or publication of the contents of this website are prohibited without the prior express consent of Calzados Boss S.L. The reproduction and temporary storage of the contents of the website is allowed as long as it is strictly necessary for the use and viewing of the website from a personal computer.

COOKIES

Access to this website may involve the use of cookies. COOKIES are small amounts of information that are stored in the browser used by each user so that the server remembers certain information that only the server that implemented it will later read. COOKIES have, generally, a limited duration in time. No COOKIE allows you to contact the user's phone number, your email address or any other means of contact. None COOKIE can extract information from the user's hard drive or steal personal information. The only way that a user's private information is part of the COOKIE file is for the user to personally give that information to the server. Those users who do not wish to receive COOKIES or want to be informed of their fixation can configure their browser for this purpose.